kanuka-essential-oil

Kanuka Oil

$25.00$1,199.00

100% Pure and Natural Kanuka Oil at Wholesale Prices

Clear selection
SKU: N/A Category:

Product Description

Kanuka essential oil is extracted from the leaves through the process of steam distillation. The scientific name of kanuka oil is kunzea ericoides. It belongs to the myrtaceae family. It has a pale yellow to yellow-green in color. It is the origin of New Zealand. kanuka oil blends with lemon, cedarwood, and sandalwood. It is a tall shrub that is growing up to 3m in height.

Uses & Benefits:-
– It also soothes and nourishes the skin.
– It is the best choice for skin care therapy.
– Kanuka essential oil is good for acne.
– It helps to treat any types of skin problems.
– It will reduce pain, alleviate itchiness and skin redness.

Additional Information

Botanical Name:

kunzea ericoides

CAS# :

NO

Color & Odor :

Pale lemon yellow liquid, Characteristic & pleasant

F.E.M.A. #:

N/A

Country of Origin:

New Zealand

Methods of Extraction :

Steam Distilled

Specific Gravity

0.885 – 0.897 @ 20°C

Refractive Index

1.474

Flash Point

95 -105

Optical Rotation

N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kanuka Oil”