moringa-seed-oil

Moringa Oil

5.00 out of 5 based on 3 customer ratings
(3 customer reviews)

$2.50$311.00

100% Pure and Natural Moringa Oil at Wholesale Prices

Clear selection
SKU: N/A Category:

Product Description

Moringa Oilefera Tree is the source of obtaining moringa oil. Once the tree is pressed one gets the oil. Being very stable it is considered to be highly nutritious for the skin. The composition properties of this oil are quite similar to the properties of the olive oil however still it is very light. It has a good quantity of Oleic, Palmitoleic, and Linoleic acids, in addition to vitamins A and C. Moringa oil comes up with amazing moisturizing and nourishing qualities. Being very light the oil is good when it comes to absorb and spread easily into the skin. It has 1,700 antioxidants as well as is now heralded as one of the ultimate cosmetic oils ever founded. The oil contains antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, which can make it great when it comes to help the individuals diminish the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It purifies and heals the skin.

Uses:

  • The old is highly appreciated in cosmetic industries. It is known as an ultimate product for massage and aromatherapy applications as well.
  • It is a widely used natural supplement that is really great when it comes to increase the health and strength of the hair and scalp.
  • The oil is also heralded as one of the most nutrient dense oils in the world. This is the major reason why it has become a popular choice among many anti-aging and wrinkle reduction products.
  • The product is also popular as a natural combatant against face blemishes as well as skin problems.

Constituents:

Some primary constituents: Oleic (67% to 72%), Palmitic and Stearic

Additional Information

Botanical Name:

Moringa Oliefera

CAS# :

93165-54-9

Color & Odor :

Pale yellow to green in colour and odourless

F.E.M.A. #:

No

Country of Origin:

INDIA

Methods of Extraction :

Cold Pressed

Constituents

No

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol and other organics solvents & i

Specific Gravity

0.95 – 0.96

Refractive Index

1.4610 AT 40°C

Flash Point

250°C

Optical Rotation

0.892 to 0.910

Major Constituents

No

Blends with

Moringa oil blends with many popular essential oils. With its non-drying quality as well as its ease of dispensability the product can make a huge difference when it comes to massage the skind.

3 reviews for Moringa Oil

  1. 5 out of 5

    :

    Thanks for delivering products on time!!

    I am highly satisfied with your services and product quality. I will surely make my next purchase from Avi Naturals.

  2. 5 out of 5

    :

    I reveived moringa oil yesterday, very good oil, reasonably priced! . I would surely recommend Avi Naturals to my friends.

  3. 5 out of 5

    :

    My concern for the QUALITY and PACKAGING is a forgotten story now. Smooth packaging, effective handling and timely deliveries – this sums up all for Avi Naturals Team.

Add a review

Save Big...Use Coupons
 

 OFF10 - 10% Discount on all orders above $800

OFF07  - 7% Discount on all orders above $500



OFF03  - 3% Discount on all orders above $180
(*Valid till 15th Aug 2017)
 
SHOP NOW
*