The Essential sandalwood oil mysore is the most pleasant aromatic scent . If has very pleasant and magical fragrance which is effective
Used in different ways for various purposes. Santalum album is the botanical name of sandalwood oil Mysore. Sandalwood and chandan are the common names of the pure sandalwood oil mysore. Best grade of sandalwood is originated in southern part of India. Indian state of Karnataka grows 70% of the production and the remain comes from Tamil Nadu and Andhra Pradesh.
This essential oil is originated through steam distillation extraction method in the state of art laboratories by using all latest techniques and peeping in mind purity sandal wood oil mysore is very rich source of therapeutic properties like antiseptic, diuretic, antispasmodic astringent, sedative tonic.
– The sandalwood oil Mysore is widely used for aromatherapy and message.
– It is used in perfumes, cosmetics sacred unguents etc as its magical and pleasant fragrance provides positive feelings and peep energetic.
– The sandal oil promotes hydration and moisture the preventing wrinkles.
– The Pure and organic sandalwood oil is also effective for reliving itching and inffation of the spin.
– It prevents spin from forming ugly scars and fights dry eczema and spin cancer.
– In is also helpful in reduction from depression, states of fear nervousness and anxiety.